...
Address: 115 ED Mnangagwa Rd, Highlands, Harare Whatsapp (ONLY for CV Making): +263784644514

Invitation to Tender – GEN2020/1: The Boost Fellowship 301 views

Job Expired

Invitation to Tender – GEN2020/1: The Boost Fellowship
Deadline: 20 January 2021 (4pm)

The BOOST Fellowship invites tenders from reputable suppliers for the supply and delivery of the following items:

– 12 x HP PROBOOK laptops or equivalent. Specifications: The sleek HP ProBook 450 with optional 10-point touchscreen, latest generation technologies with powerful performance in the office or on the go. Proven reliability and comprehensive HP security features .Intel® Core™ i7-4510U with Intel HD Graphics 4400 (2 GHz, up to 3.1 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 4 MB cache, 2 cores) ,8 GB 1600 MHz DDR3L SDRAM (1 x 8 GB) Memory, 1TB 5400rpm SATA Hard Drive, DVD Super Multi Writer optical drive, 15.6″ WXGA HD (1366 x 768 resolution) Non-Gloss Type LED Backlit, Display, Intel HD Graphics HD 4000, 802.11b/g/n Wireless Lan, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN, HD Webcam, 6 Cell, Fingerprint Reader, Bluetooth 6 Cell Battery, HDMI output, 2.4 kg, Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64bit Pre-Installed with Windows 8 Pro 64Bit LIC

– 20 x TP Link $G LTE Mobile Wifi Router

– 12 x Anti-theft Backpack

– 1 x Cannon professional camera with bag and stand. Specifications: This beginner’s DSLR with EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens, camera bag and 16GB SD card, intuitively creates stand-out photos and Full HD movies full of colour and detail – offering partial and full manual photographic. Point and shoot with Scene Intelligent Auto and share your stories using Wi-Fi1 with the Camera Connect app.

– 20 x 16G Flash Drives

– Software installation x 12 Laptops

 

 

 

Job Summary

Job Type
Tender
Location
Category
Tenders
Closing Date
January 21, 2021

More Information

  • This job has expired!
Share this job
Email Me Jobs Like These

Leave your thoughts

Get daily jobs updates through your email

JobsZW